CALTA Division 5 Team Rosters 2016-2017
CCC (Country Club) | CTC1 (Farmfield 1) | CTC2 (Farmfield 2) |
1 - capt: Lucy Freeman | 1 - capt: Peggy Levinson | 1 - capt: Pam Olivier |
2 - Megan Holmes | 2 - co-capt: Fran Fill | 2 - co-capt: Cammy Hewitt |
3 - Sarah Smith | 3 - Ginger Fogle | 3 - Barb Silveston |
4 - Mollie Meares | 4 - Susan Seifert | 4 - Danica Claypoole |
5 - Leslie Chapman | 5 - Brenda Kirkland | 5 - Liesel Ethington |
6 - Joy Hendrix | 6 - Mary Walker | 6 - Martine Friedman |
7 - Briton Josey | 7 - Neltie Linker | 7 - Meg Manuel |
8 - Greer Phillips | 8 - Betsy Beldner | 8 - Tenna Modzelewski |
9 - Catherine Elliot | 9 - Rebecca Gaines | 9 - Julie Vaughn |
10 - Nicole Husk | 10 - Nancy Barnwell | 10 - Laurie Gilkey |
11 - Hope Gamble | 11 - Maxine Agnew | 11 - Oxana Smith |
12 - Megan Mozingo | 12 - Debbie Hansel | 12 - Lisa Cobe |
13 - Schill Verner | 13 - Mary Decker Mulbry | |
14 - Graham Harrison | 14 - Kay Sawyer | |
15 - Paige King | 15 - Peggy Bohne | |
16 - Mary Pat Calvert | ||
17 - Mettrie Lari | ||
18 - Candice Kenan |
DAN (Daniel Island) | DNW (Dunes West) | FCC1 (Family Circle 1) |
1 - capt: Bev Byers | 1 - capt: Toni Peterson | 1 - capt: Kyla Fain |
2 - co-capt: Louise Pool | 2 - co-capt: Carol O'Connor | 2 - Crystal Daniel |
3 - Linda Porter | 3 - Ashley Yarbrough | 3 - Donna Felthaus |
4 - Sally Regenbogen | 4 - Debbie Mahoney | 4 - Gail Goldberg |
5 - Elke Pizzo | 5 - Donna Norvelle | 5 - Janice Armandi |
6 - Denise Kniola | 6 - Catherine Moorehead | 6 - Lynn Phillips |
7 - Lesley Ryan | 7 - Janet Fish | 7 - Nicki Newport |
8 - Mary Kay Gardenier | 8 - Karen Schmelter | 8 - Ruby Holcomb |
9 - Mollie Vardell | 9 - Kimberly Heck | 9 - Teresa Yates |
10 - Kris Wolff | 10 - Linda Bergman | 10 - Terri Timmerman |
11 - Denning Anderson | 11 - Linda Baker | 11 - Brenda Hodges |
12 - Donna Myers | 12 - Nasrin Ejlali | 12 - Amira Cranor |
13 - Judi Cline | 13 - Patty Pretorius | 13 - Jeanne Brollier |
14 - Jo Ellen Gold | 14 - Tamar Dessner | 14 - Maureen Eimers |
15 - Cindy Zernstein | 15 - Wnedy Zettel | 15 - Betsy Sarsfield |
16 - Janice Brooks | 16 - Peggy Horner | 16 - Allie Wurzel |
17 - Drue McGarty | 17 - Laurie Gamliel | 17 - Jeannie Kane |
18 - Barbara Fowler | 18 - Eve Young | |
19 - Susan Bowers |
FCC2 (Family Circle 2) | LEG (Legend Oaks) | MAY (Maybank) | MPR (Mt. Pleasant Rec) |
1 - capt: Holly Stenger | 1 - capt: Lisa Diedrick | 1 - capt: Maureen Bradley | 1 - capt: Alison Sessoms |
2 - co-capt: Candace Hunt | 2 - co-capt: Carol Morrissey | 2 - co-capt: Joanna Innes | 2 - co-capt: Roberta Gilman |
3 - Dee Jackson | 3 - Shirley Baker | 3 - Rosemary Patton | 3 - Carol Thiesing |
4 - Paula Zefo | 4 - Kim Basner | 4 - Barbara Johnson | 4 - Susan Morris |
5 - Margalit Neiman | 5 - Katie DuBon | 5 - Yvonne Santos | 5 - Jill Katz |
6 - Kelley Murray | 6 - Terri Gray | 6 - Susan Huffman | 6 - Kris Cheeseman |
7 - Andrea Santora | 7 - Susan Mock | 7 - Kelli Ransone | 7 - Marcia Talbott |
8 - Manda Ala | 8 - Stacey Mons | 8 - Tracey Pendleton | 8 - Marsha Beach |
9 - Danher Wang | 9 - Jo Ann Nelson | 9 - Maria Latto | 9 - Madge Cooper |
10 - Linda Moore | 10 - Adele Page | 10 - Missy McKoy | 10 - Lind Veneman |
11 - Victoria Vanzani | 11 - Liz Payne | 11 - Heather Aldret | 11 - Jennifer Smith |
12 - Stephanie Davis | 12 - Lessie Snead | 12 - Ann Bacot Daughtridge | 12 - Chris Johnson |
13 - Sandy Fisher | 13 - Denia Sparling | 13 - Dee Dee Joyce | 13 - Kay Poulnot |
14 - Shannon Gallagher | 14 - Carol Sullivan | 14 - Sherry Eng | 14 - Ginger Cuttino |
15 - Megan Pawlowski | 15 - Julie Hughes | 15 - Joy Mims | 15 - Betsy Humphrey |
16 - Elaine Pawlowski | 16 - Kathy Chickarello | 16 - Suzi Decker | 16 - Nancy Smith |
17 - Keri Scarth | 17 - Stephanie Jacky | 17 - Andrea Woolum | 17 - Mary Carol Miller |
18 - Lorna Sweeny | 18 - Brooke Baumer | 18 - Susan Brown | |
19 - Karen Tosh | 19 - Catherine O'Brien | ||
20 - Irene Hammer |
PNF (Pine Forest) | SBK (Seabrook) | SNF (Snee Farm) | STA (St. Andrews) |
1 - capt: Mary Lund | 1 - capt: Jeannie Knowles | 1 - capt: Amy Kelly | 1 - capt: Ann Rodgers |
2 - co-capt; Karen Tsukalas | 2 - co-capt: Jo Merrill | 2 - co-capt: Barbara Smith | 2 - Margaret Wade |
3 - Bobbie Cole | 3 - Diana Cohen | 3 - Beverly Allen | 3 - Cindy Herrin |
4 - Dale Duncan | 4 - Sue Coomer | 4 - Tassie Bielsky | 4 - Kim Lowe |
5 - Toshie Eakin | 5 - Mary Dear | 5 - Sharon Decker | 5 - Vanya Perez |
6 - Betsy Grubb | 6 - Sue Dougherty | 6 - Sue Hassig | 6 - Cynthia Thomas |
7 - Chris Grund | 7 - Marilyn Armstrong | 7 - Melody Hile | 7 - Cynthia Loveless |
8 - Nina Heffernan | 8 - Jody Garvey | 8 - Judi Hontz | 8 - Roberta Way |
9 - Shirley Hunter | 9 - Judy Gimson | 9 - Nancy Kelbaugh | 9 - Teri Daly |
10 - Brenda Massad | 10 - Elise Haderer | 10 - Donna Mastrandrea | 10 - Ellen Cary |
11 - Dixie Moran | 11 - Beth Henry | 11 - Marsha Moreland | 11 - Melinda Hamilton |
12 - Cynthia Nargi | 12 - Debbie Jones | 12 - Jan Moore | 12 - Jennifer White |
13 - Sallie Nold | 13 - Sally Kimball | 13 - June Nuttal | 13 - Lauren Becker |
14 - Gloria Odom | 14 - Susan Leggett | 14 - Pamela Owen-Early | 14 - Wendy McKenzie |
15 - Dianne Rohlfing | 15 - Jane Marvin | 15 - Mary Reed | |
16 - Jeanne Roy | 16 - Karyn Gualtieri | 16 - Mindy Rosenthal | |
17 - Nicole Shephard | 17 - Sue Miller | 17 - Jan Sedalik | |
18 - Copper Welch | 18 - Susie Phillips | 18 - Sharon Skowronek | |
19 - Nancy Zipter | 19 - Barbara Pollock | 19 - Chris Blake | |
20 - Trudy Zobel | 20 - Cindy Stigall | 20 - Anne Kinter | |
21 - Deana Cumbie | 21 - Pat Tallman | 21 - Allison Neason | |
22 - Jean Nisbet | 22 - Carrie Wick | 22 - Julie Pearson | |
23 - Charlotte Willis | 23 - Paula Rivers | ||
24 - Genny Shelley | |||
25 - Thea Trett | |||
26 - Janet Rose |